Calais

Also Known as

  • Calais (1000-1347)
  • Calais (1347-1558/01/07)
  • Calais (1558/01/07-1596/04/24)
  • Calais (1596/04/24-1598/05)
  • Calais (1598-2016)

Other Information

  • Location : Picardy
  • Nationality :
     0000 France
  • Type : Port
  • Founded : 1000
  • Closed : 2016

Sources

IDDescriptionAuthorType
BWAS-1603 British Warships in the Age of Sail 1603 - 1714Rif WinfieldBook
002 Les Hommes de Napoléon 1erThierry PouliquenWeb Site
NNF-1774 Nomenclature des Navires Français de 1774 à 1792Alain DemerliacBook
ref:692 Base de donnés sur les capitaines corsaires , les navires et les armateursJJ SaleinWeb Site