Recent comments to other pages

Date postedByPage
Sunday 28th of February 2021 15:40ulrich_hankeDanish yacht 'Vildanden' (1789)
Sunday 28th of February 2021 10:49Paul WalshBritish Fifth Rate ship 'Fellowship' (1643) (28)
Sunday 28th of February 2021 10:06Cy Philip Carteret (d.1748)
Sunday 28th of February 2021 06:20Albert Parker Philip Carteret (d.1748)
Sunday 28th of February 2021 00:20Michael Tinker John Bladen Tinker (c.1725-1767)
Friday 26th of February 2021 19:19Deborah VarneyBritish Privateer 'Lyon' (1758) (10)
Friday 26th of February 2021 16:51Geoff Davies William Beaumaris Rush
Wednesday 24th of February 2021 16:39Patrick GrahamAmerican Privateer 'Dalton' (1776)
Tuesday 23rd of February 2021 11:31Carol Philip Affleck (1726-1799)
Monday 22nd of February 2021 22:04Marc P. Bullock John Bladen Tinker (c.1725-1767)
Friday 19th of February 2021 19:02Roger Fentiman Phineas Pett
Friday 19th of February 2021 18:54Roger FentimanBritish yacht 'Soesdyke' (1702) (8)
Wednesday 17th of February 2021 20:00Tim Oakley Richard Raggett
Tuesday 16th of February 2021 17:12Alan KempSpanish Fifth Rate frigate 'Nuestra Señora de Aranzazu' (1726) (30)
Monday 15th of February 2021 15:13Roger BorastonChilean brig 'Galvarino' (1818) (16)
Monday 15th of February 2021 13:33Patrick ReidBritish sloop 'Fly' (1776) (14)
Thursday 11th of February 2021 20:35Susan Swann Josiah and Thomas Brindley
Thursday 11th of February 2021 14:45Steve lockhartFrench Third Rate ship of the line 'Le Palmier' (1752) (74)
Sunday 7th of February 2021 01:24janet Whitham Charles Worsley Boys (1777-1809)
Sunday 7th of February 2021 01:23janet Whitham Charles Worsley Boys (1777-1809)
Thursday 4th of February 2021 06:13Robert HamiltonAmerican brigantine 'Independence' (1776)
Wednesday 3rd of February 2021 22:40j. FitzgeraldDutch Fifth Rate frigate 'Mars' (1769) (32)
Wednesday 3rd of February 2021 20:14Tim OakleyBritish Sixth Rate frigate 'Carysfort' (1766) (28)
Wednesday 3rd of February 2021 20:08Tim OakleyBritish Sixth Rate frigate 'Carysfort' (1766) (28)
Wednesday 3rd of February 2021 10:26Richard Carruthers-Zurowski John Aitken Blow (d.1848)
Tuesday 2nd of February 2021 11:35HilmiTurkish Fourth Rate ship of the line 'Yaldızlı Nar Kıçlı' (1717) (54)
Tuesday 2nd of February 2021 11:31HilmiTurkish Fourth Rate ship of the line 'Kırmızı Kuşaklı' (1717) (52)
Tuesday 2nd of February 2021 11:28HilmiTurkish Fourth Rate 'Yeşil Kuşaklı' (1717)
Tuesday 2nd of February 2021 11:24HilmiTurkish Fifth Rate ship of the line 'Mavi Arslan Başlı' (1717) (44)
Monday 1st of February 2021 20:45HilmiTurkish Third Rate ship of the line 'Nasir-i Bahri' (1748) (62)
Monday 1st of February 2021 17:23HilmiTurkish Third Rate ship of the line 'Seyf-i Bahri' (1769) (62)
Monday 1st of February 2021 17:20HilmiTurkish Third Rate ship of the line 'Fatih-i Bahri' (1746) (66)
Monday 1st of February 2021 17:16HilmiTurkish Second Rate ship of the line 'Burc-i Zafer' (1750) (70)
Monday 1st of February 2021 17:13HilmiTurkish Third Rate ship of the line 'Melikü’l Bahr' (1778) (70)
Saturday 30th of January 2021 16:22HilmiTurkish Third Rate ship of the line 'Peleng-i Bahri' (1777) (62)
Friday 29th of January 2021 16:54HilmiTurkish Third Rate ship of the line 'Büyük Gül Başlı' (1710) (66)
Friday 29th of January 2021 16:24HilmiTurkish Fifth Rate ship of the line 'Yılan Başlı' (1714) (34)
Friday 29th of January 2021 16:20HilmiTurkish Fifth Rate ship of the line 'Yılan Başlı' (1714) (34)
Friday 29th of January 2021 14:20HilmiTurkish Third Rate ship of the line 'Beyaz At Başlı' (1708) (66)
Friday 29th of January 2021 12:50HilmiTurkish First Rate ship of the line 'Çifte Arslan kıçlı' (1726) (110)
Friday 29th of January 2021 12:30AlasdairBritish Fourth Rate ship 'President' (1650) (34)
Friday 29th of January 2021 10:25HilmiTurkish First Rate ship of the line 'Mahmudiye' (1828) (128)
Wednesday 27th of January 2021 15:44Tom FremantleFrench Fifth Rate frigate 'La Friponne' (1780) (32)
Tuesday 26th of January 2021 19:34Jeremy Anson William Price
Tuesday 26th of January 2021 17:10Lorraine John Lewis Gidoin (c.1727-1796)
Sunday 24th of January 2021 19:14Lily StyleBritish Sixth Rate frigate 'Alligator' (1821) (28)
Sunday 24th of January 2021 15:21Cy John Lewis Gidoin (c.1727-1796)
Sunday 24th of January 2021 11:45Lorraine John Lewis Gidoin (c.1727-1796)
Sunday 24th of January 2021 11:27Anne HellingerBritish Fleet For North America
Thursday 21st of January 2021 00:26CyBritish Fifth Rate frigate 'Hebe' (1782) (38)
Wednesday 20th of January 2021 20:29ELAINE HENDSTOCKBritish Fifth Rate frigate 'Hebe' (1782) (38)
Sunday 17th of January 2021 23:27Margaret Picard George Sidney Smith (1793-1732)
Sunday 17th of January 2021 22:57Margaret PicardSir William Sidney Smith (1764-1840)
Sunday 17th of January 2021 22:26Margaret Picard Charles Thurlow Smith (1790-1827)
Saturday 16th of January 2021 16:55regis Julien de Laage (1660-?)
Saturday 16th of January 2021 12:00regis Julien de Laage (1660-?)
Friday 15th of January 2021 16:52Jennifer Macdonell Richard Tyrrell (1691-1766)
Tuesday 12th of January 2021 22:54Thierry GUIHENEUFFrench Privateer 'Le Du Teillay' (1744) (18)
Tuesday 12th of January 2021 20:41Michael ContrattoBritish sloop 'Snake' (1776) (12)
Saturday 9th of January 2021 15:35Paul L PaceBritish Sixth Rate ship 'Port Mahon' (1740) (20)
Thursday 7th of January 2021 19:13terry scottBritish ship 'Prudent Mary' (1672) (6)
Wednesday 6th of January 2021 16:29Mark IliffScilian Third Rate ship of the line 'Archimede' (1795) (74)
Wednesday 6th of January 2021 16:27Mark IliffScilian Third Rate ship of the line 'Samnita' (1792) (74)
Tuesday 5th of January 2021 16:28Ian BorehamBritish Merchant east indiaman 'Duke of Gloucester' (1763)
Tuesday 5th of January 2021 02:54ElmaBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Raisonable' (1768) (64)
Monday 4th of January 2021 23:16Toni Rodgers William Nowell (d.1828)
Monday 4th of January 2021 22:18Daan VerbaanDutch Privateer 'Patriot' (1781)
Monday 4th of January 2021 20:59Andrew GeorgeBritish Merchant east indiaman 'Edinburgh' (1825)
Monday 4th of January 2021 12:36Robert HayBritish Second Rate ship of the line 'Calcutta' (1831) (84)
Monday 4th of January 2021 01:59Anne Young John Wight
Monday 4th of January 2021 01:58Anne YoungAimable vs Pensée
Monday 4th of January 2021 01:55Anne Young Charles Sydney Davers
Sunday 3rd of January 2021 23:51Anne Young Jemmett Mainwaring (d.1801)
Sunday 3rd of January 2021 23:50Anne YoungBritish Sixth Rate post ship 'Babet' (1794) (20)
Sunday 3rd of January 2021 18:48John Hattendorf Andrew Congalton (d.1823)
Sunday 3rd of January 2021 18:21John Hattendorf John Knowles (d.1801)
Sunday 3rd of January 2021 17:13Robert HayBritish schooner 'Firefly' (1828) (6)
Sunday 3rd of January 2021 01:43John Hattendorf John Knowles (d.1801)
Sunday 3rd of January 2021 01:26John Hattendorf John Knowles (d.1801)
Saturday 2nd of January 2021 22:46John Hattendorf John O'Bryen (d.1804)
Saturday 2nd of January 2021 06:18Tony AdlerBritish Third Rate galleon 'Foresight' (1570) (28)
Saturday 2nd of January 2021 01:44John Hattendorf Charles William Paterson (1756-1841)
Thursday 31st of December 2020 14:32Cy Louis-Armand-Constantin de Rohan (1732-1794)
Thursday 31st of December 2020 13:42regis Louis-Armand-Constantin de Rohan (1732-1794)
Wednesday 30th of December 2020 03:29Christopher Pett Christopher Pett (1620-1667/68)
Sunday 27th of December 2020 20:31bettyBritish Fifth Rate ship 'Discovery' (1651) (20)
Saturday 26th of December 2020 20:25CyAmerican Privateer schooner 'Friends Adventure' (1777) (6)
Saturday 26th of December 2020 18:40Dustin soyringAmerican Privateer schooner 'Friends Adventure' (1777) (6)
Saturday 26th of December 2020 08:34Timothy OakleyFrench Fifth Rate frigate 'La Surveillante' (1778) (32)
Saturday 26th of December 2020 08:13Timothy OakleyFrench Fifth Rate frigate 'La Surveillante' (1778) (32)
Saturday 26th of December 2020 08:12Timothy OakleyUlysses vs Surveillante
Saturday 26th of December 2020 08:03Timothy OakleyFrench Fifth Rate frigate 'La Surveillante' (1778) (32)
Friday 25th of December 2020 16:03Rob del ReBritish ship 'Prudent Mary' (1672) (6)
Friday 25th of December 2020 11:00michael joseph buckless Robert Buckless (1776-?)
Tuesday 22nd of December 2020 11:03Cy Leon-Michel Guignance (1731-1805)
Tuesday 22nd of December 2020 01:55Bruce Dennis Leon-Michel Guignance (1731-1805)
Sunday 20th of December 2020 13:36Graham MitchellFrench Fifth Rate frigate 'La Fine' (1744) (28)
Sunday 20th of December 2020 04:56Robert HamiltonAmerican brigantine 'Tyrannicide' (1776) (14)
Saturday 19th of December 2020 19:27Albert ParkerBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Lennox' (1723) (70)
Friday 18th of December 2020 18:22Anne Gibson John Bover (1714-1782)
Friday 18th of December 2020 14:33Steve lockhartSpanish Fifth Rate frigate 'Santa Marta' (1774) (34)
Thursday 17th of December 2020 17:59regisFrench Privateer cutter 'La Rancune' (1798) (2)
Tuesday 15th of December 2020 02:57Stephen MatthewsBritish First Rate ship of the line 'Royal George' (1788) (100)
Tuesday 15th of December 2020 02:54Stephen MatthewsBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Defiance' (1783) (74)
Monday 14th of December 2020 20:41Robert Hay James Irwin
Monday 14th of December 2020 10:37Bauke S. PosthumaDutch ship 'Echo' (1789) (18)
Sunday 13th of December 2020 13:51Niek van Diepen3rd Battle of Cape Finisterre
Sunday 13th of December 2020 02:41Andre Bowers Robert Bollard (c.1706-1766)
Saturday 12th of December 2020 21:37Hadrien POUPPEVILLEFrench Privateer cutter 'La Rancune' (1798) (2)
Friday 11th of December 2020 12:20CyAction of 1803-09-02
Friday 11th of December 2020 10:41Niek van DiepenAction of 1803-09-02
Thursday 10th of December 2020 17:25Steve lockhartFrench Third Rate ship of the line 'Le Bizarre' (1751) (64)
Wednesday 9th of December 2020 19:11DUMASFrench Privateer corvette 'La Spartiate' (1796) (22)
Tuesday 8th of December 2020 17:52Michael ContrattoBritish Sixth Rate frigate 'Argo' (1758) (28)
Tuesday 8th of December 2020 16:37Michael Contratto John Bladen Tinker (c.1725-1767)
Tuesday 8th of December 2020 16:13Michael Contratto John Bladen Tinker (c.1725-1767)
Sunday 6th of December 2020 16:56Michael ContrattoFrench Privateer ship 'Le Tigre' (1745) (26)
Friday 4th of December 2020 12:18Thierry GUIHENEUFFrench Third Rate ship of the line 'L'Elisabeth' (1722)
Thursday 3rd of December 2020 16:40Paul Monaghan John Woodley (d.1796)
Wednesday 2nd of December 2020 20:15Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Tuesday 1st of December 2020 17:23CyFrench Privateer ship 'Le Tigre' (1745) (26)
Tuesday 1st of December 2020 15:24Michael ContrattoFrench Privateer ship 'Le Tigre' (1745) (26)
Monday 30th of November 2020 21:53Hubertus WinterFrench Sixth Rate corvette 'L'Unité' (1794) (32)
Monday 23rd of November 2020 11:32CyBritish First Rate screw ship of the line 'Royal George' (1853) (120)
Monday 23rd of November 2020 10:17David HannamBritish First Rate screw ship of the line 'Royal George' (1853) (120)
Monday 23rd of November 2020 05:48Timothy OakleyFrench Fifth Rate frigate 'Danae' (1763) (32)
Friday 20th of November 2020 08:42Cy Thomas Baillie (1725-1802)
Friday 20th of November 2020 06:29Denise Taylor Thomas Baillie (1725-1802)
Thursday 19th of November 2020 19:16peter hicks Charles Shaw
Thursday 19th of November 2020 17:12grammontBritish cutter 'Racer' (1810) (10)
Thursday 19th of November 2020 11:20David BevanBritish cutter 'Racer' (1810) (10)
Thursday 19th of November 2020 05:13Timothy OakleyFrench Fifth Rate frigate 'La Belle Poule' (1766) (32)
Wednesday 18th of November 2020 15:41Larry SingerSir William Goodson (1610-1680)
Wednesday 18th of November 2020 15:40Larry SingerSir William Goodson (1610-1680)
Wednesday 18th of November 2020 15:17CyFrench Third Rate ship of the line 'Le Jupiter' (1789) (74)
Wednesday 18th of November 2020 09:00Niek van DiepenFrench Third Rate ship of the line 'Le Jupiter' (1789) (74)
Wednesday 18th of November 2020 08:49Niek van DiepenFrench Third Rate ship of the line 'Le Jupiter' (1789) (74)
Wednesday 18th of November 2020 02:56Bailey Gobius Otto Willem Gobius (1758-1843)
Tuesday 17th of November 2020 19:41Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Tuesday 17th of November 2020 19:34Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Tuesday 17th of November 2020 05:12Tim OakleyFrench Fifth Rate frigate 'L'Amphitrite' (1768) (32)
Monday 16th of November 2020 16:16Tim OakleyFrench corvette 'La Calypso' (1756) (16)
Monday 16th of November 2020 13:10michael A. RolkaSir Richard Hughes (1st Baronet of East Bergholt) (1708-1779)
Monday 16th of November 2020 03:02W. Kliever Francis Price Blackwood (1809-1854)
Sunday 15th of November 2020 14:34CyIsis vs Rotterdam
Sunday 15th of November 2020 14:22Niek van DiepenIsis vs Rotterdam
Sunday 15th of November 2020 11:31Robyn Smith John Chilcott
Saturday 14th of November 2020 19:19CyBritish Fourth Rate ship of the line 'Weymouth' (1693) (50)
Saturday 14th of November 2020 19:03Ilone wintersBritish Fourth Rate ship of the line 'Weymouth' (1693) (50)
Thursday 12th of November 2020 20:42Laura AllenScottish Privateer ship 'Rising Sun' (1697)
Wednesday 11th of November 2020 11:54Jim Tildesley John Inglis (c.1741-1807)
Wednesday 11th of November 2020 08:47J. Swann Charles James Johnston (d.1835)
Monday 9th of November 2020 01:18Turdubre Jean Baptiste de Turpin de Jouhé (Comte de Turpin de Jouhé du Breuil-Malmaud) (1734-1783)
Sunday 8th of November 2020 17:58Joshua M. SmithBritish sloop 'Adder' (1813) (12)
Sunday 8th of November 2020 17:46Ian PateyClare
Saturday 7th of November 2020 17:28Bruce DennisSir Charles Knowles (1st Baronet Knowles) (1704-1777)
Friday 6th of November 2020 11:18Cy Nicholas Tomlinson (1765-1847)
Friday 6th of November 2020 10:33Ross Socci-Bannon Nicholas Tomlinson (1765-1847)
Tuesday 3rd of November 2020 15:37Ian BorehamBritish Merchant east indiaman 'Admiral Pocock' (1762) (26)
Tuesday 3rd of November 2020 05:24Tim Oakley Daniel Pring
Monday 2nd of November 2020 05:14Tim OakleyBritish Privateer 'Retaliation' (1813)
Sunday 1st of November 2020 17:18Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Sunday 1st of November 2020 17:07Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Saturday 31st of October 2020 15:32Dennis QuintonBritish cutter 'Expedition' (1778) (10)
Saturday 31st of October 2020 10:17Michael Burke Henry Burke (d.1805)
Saturday 31st of October 2020 09:54CyBritish Third Rate galleon 'Philip and Mary' (1556) (39)
Saturday 31st of October 2020 09:40CyBritish cutter 'Expedition' (1778) (10)
Saturday 31st of October 2020 09:26Tim Oakley Perry Dumaresq (1788-1839)
Friday 30th of October 2020 17:25Dennis QuintonBritish cutter 'Expedition' (1778) (10)
Friday 30th of October 2020 07:22xpnBritish schooner 'Paz' (1807) (12)
Tuesday 27th of October 2020 21:04James D Taylor Jr.British Third Rate galleon 'Philip and Mary' (1556) (39)
Monday 26th of October 2020 22:21Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Monday 26th of October 2020 22:17Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Monday 26th of October 2020 18:33regis Julien de Laage (1660-?)
Monday 26th of October 2020 15:10N W P van DiepenSpanish Third Rate ship of the line 'Fénix' (1749) (80)
Sunday 25th of October 2020 17:16Blaise PATOU Julien de Laage (1660-?)
Sunday 25th of October 2020 16:55Tony Adler Thomas Vavasour
Sunday 25th of October 2020 16:55Tony Adler Thomas Vavasour
Sunday 25th of October 2020 16:00Robin WalkerBritish First Rate ship of the line 'Britannia' (1762) (100)
Friday 23rd of October 2020 10:12Marion Pierson Thomas Gaborian (1736-c.1795)
Tuesday 20th of October 2020 16:20Cieslinski AndresAmerican Privateer brig 'Rattlesnake' (1814) (16)
Monday 19th of October 2020 02:15Tamara LedkinsScottish Privateer ship 'Rising Sun' (1697)
Friday 16th of October 2020 13:42Jeff WolrigeBritish Fifth Rate frigate 'Pallas' (1793) (32)
Thursday 15th of October 2020 22:33David Ewer Philemon Ewer
Wednesday 14th of October 2020 05:16Angus GrahamBritish Privateer 'Watt' (1777) (32)
Saturday 10th of October 2020 11:27Dr Larry J. Kreitzer William Pestell (d.1662)
Friday 9th of October 2020 18:21Albert ParkerAction of 10th Aug. 1746
Tuesday 6th of October 2020 17:06Albert ParkerAction of 10th Aug. 1746
Saturday 3rd of October 2020 14:39Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Saturday 3rd of October 2020 08:30cyBritish sloop 'Speedwell' (1752) (8)
Saturday 3rd of October 2020 07:27Anne CoxBritish sloop 'Speedwell' (1752) (8)
Wednesday 30th of September 2020 15:45Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Wednesday 30th of September 2020 15:25Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Wednesday 30th of September 2020 07:04CySir Richard Spry (1715-1775)
Wednesday 30th of September 2020 00:30Pieter van der MerweSir Richard Spry (1715-1775)
Monday 28th of September 2020 10:40Cy William Lenthall Brake (1787-1858)
Monday 28th of September 2020 09:50John Spicer William Lenthall Brake (1787-1858)
Saturday 26th of September 2020 08:38E.MorrisBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Montagu' (1779) (74)
Saturday 26th of September 2020 08:22E.MorrisBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Montagu' (1779) (74)
Friday 25th of September 2020 23:54Jon Manuel Byron III Thomas Draper
Thursday 24th of September 2020 19:51Richard BatemanBritish cutter 'Racer' (1810) (10)
Thursday 24th of September 2020 06:58Cliff Thornton Richard Pickersgill (d.1779)
Wednesday 23rd of September 2020 05:50Albert Parker Probert Morgan (c.1710-1756)
Wednesday 23rd of September 2020 05:49Albert Parker Jeremiah Morgan (d.1773)
Wednesday 23rd of September 2020 05:42Albert Parker Joseph Veale (bef.1718-bef.1783)
Wednesday 23rd of September 2020 04:18Albert Parker Robert Tilliard (d.1753)
Tuesday 22nd of September 2020 14:41Christopher Heathcote Richard Pickersgill (d.1779)
Tuesday 22nd of September 2020 07:59martin rigbyBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Somerset' (1748) (68)
Tuesday 22nd of September 2020 07:46martin rigbyBritish Fourth Rate ship of the line 'Dreadnought' (1742) (60)
Monday 21st of September 2020 07:33Dr Ann Henderson Robert Fitzhugh Hassard (c.1750-1782)
Saturday 19th of September 2020 21:11D.Hall William Gordon
Friday 18th of September 2020 15:46Christopher Heathcote Richard Pickersgill (d.1779)
Thursday 17th of September 2020 17:24Colin HoseBritish sloop 'Lapwing' (1825) (10)
Thursday 17th of September 2020 14:17CyThe Hon. Thomas Windsor (1752-1832)
Wednesday 16th of September 2020 20:48Sylvia Wright James Gambier (1723-1789)
Wednesday 16th of September 2020 20:30Peter SchwarzThe Hon. Thomas Windsor (1752-1832)
Tuesday 15th of September 2020 07:17CyBritish Merchant east indiaman 'David Scott' (1801)
Tuesday 15th of September 2020 02:19Roger GreenBritish Merchant east indiaman 'David Scott' (1801)
Monday 14th of September 2020 05:52Albert ParkerAction of 1744-05-08
Sunday 13th of September 2020 12:22Steve BaconBritish sloop 'Porcupine' (1776) (16)
Sunday 13th of September 2020 10:32Simon J. de WaardDanish First Rate ship of the line 'Prins Christian' (1665) (96)
Sunday 13th of September 2020 10:00Mr.E.P.DalySir Charles Lindsay (d.1799)
Saturday 12th of September 2020 09:37CyBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Conqueror' (1801) (74)
Saturday 12th of September 2020 09:30HernanBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Conqueror' (1801) (74)
Friday 11th of September 2020 14:43John SeagroveBritish sloop 'Ranger' (1807) (18)
Friday 11th of September 2020 05:44Benjamin Hughes Provo Featherstone Hughes
Wednesday 9th of September 2020 15:42Justin Scannell Christopher O'Brien (d.1743/44)
Wednesday 9th of September 2020 13:52Glennis McDonaldSir William Domett (1754-1828)
Sunday 6th of September 2020 00:03Robert Lancashire John Ford (c.1738-1796)
Thursday 3rd of September 2020 09:41Ian berry William Walford (1787-1859)
Wednesday 2nd of September 2020 20:28Freddy Van DaeleFrench brig 'Le Dragon' (1781) (16)
Wednesday 2nd of September 2020 19:06ropers philippeFrench Third Rate ship of the line 'Le Wattignies' (1794) (74)
Tuesday 1st of September 2020 03:04John E. Binsley Rupert Billingsley (d.1720)
Tuesday 1st of September 2020 01:36Dr Edward Harris Robert Fanshawe (d.1804)
Tuesday 1st of September 2020 01:35Dr Edward Harris Robert Fanshawe (d.1804)
Monday 31st of August 2020 16:43Elaine Galloway William Shurmur (1721-1777)
Sunday 30th of August 2020 21:29Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Friday 28th of August 2020 12:28Mr.E.P.DalyBritish Fifth Rate frigate 'Phaeton' (1782) (38)
Thursday 27th of August 2020 19:55Richard PorteousBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Montagu' (1779) (74)
Thursday 27th of August 2020 19:46Richard PorteousBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Venerable' (1784) (74)
Thursday 27th of August 2020 19:46Richard PorteousBritish Third Rate ship of the line 'Venerable' (1784) (74)
Thursday 27th of August 2020 18:30Peter Evans Thomas Cosway (d.1776)
Thursday 27th of August 2020 17:06Peter Evans Peter Butt (d.bef.1775)
Wednesday 26th of August 2020 13:12LiesteFrench Fifth Rate frigate 'L'Aréthuse' (1791) (38)
Wednesday 26th of August 2020 09:22CyBritish schooner 'Saint John' (1764) (6)
Tuesday 25th of August 2020 22:10Anita Grant SteeleBritish schooner 'Saint John' (1764) (6)
Monday 24th of August 2020 23:46Joanne Thomas Geary (c.1734-1805)
Monday 24th of August 2020 16:33Peter Evans Benjamin Hunter (d.1791)
Sunday 23rd of August 2020 15:20Penelope Wilson William Waddell
Saturday 22nd of August 2020 14:06Gwyneth Wilkie Samuel Cable (d.1804)