Recent updates


Recent Comments

Député à la Chambre des Députés des Départements - French


Date fromDate toHolderSource
1815/08/221830/05/16
Joseph de VillèleFrench
Naval Sailor
Administrator
Service 1788-1830

de la Haute-Garonne

FWIKI
1824/02/251827/11/05
Antoine Bonnet de LescureFrench
Ship Builder
Administrator
Service 1807-1843

de la Charente-Maritime

FWIKI
1824/02/251830/05/16
Philippe Panon Desbassayns de RichemontFrench
Administrator
Soldier
Service 1799-1830

de la Meuse

FWIKI
1824/03/061827/01/05
Jean-Pierre BasterrecheFrench
Ship Owner
Administrator
Service 1791-1827

des Pyrénées-Atlantiques

FWIKI
18261826
Pierre Charles Toussaint Pouyer (Baron )French
Naval Sailor
Administrator
Service 1805-1838
ref:673
1827/11/171830/05/16
Jean-Étienne BalguerieFrench
Ship Owner
Merchant Sailor
Service 1779-1830

de la Gironde

FWIKI
1834/06/211837/11/04
Jean Marguerite TupinierFrench
Naval Sailor
Designer
Ship Builder
Service 1794-1810

of Finistère

FWIKI
1834/06/211846/09/11
Gabriel NosereauFrench
Ship Builder
Service 1809-1849

of Vienne : successively re-elected: November 4, 1837, March 2, 1839, July 9, 1842, and August 1, 1846 , resigned the 11/09/1846 after his re-election .

ref:673
1837/11/041846/08/11
Jean Marguerite TupinierFrench
Naval Sailor
Designer
Ship Builder
Service 1794-1810

of the Charente-Inférieure (Rochefort) , elected also of Finistère : end when he become Pair de France

FWIKI
1843/09/031848/02/24
Fréderic Adolphe Coudre La CoudraisFrench
Administrator
Merchant Sailor
Service 1808-1848

of Morbihan , he was re-elected on August 1, 1846 : VI Legislature from 03/09/1843 to 06/071846 and VII Legislature from 01/08/1848 to 24/02/1848

ref:673
1847/04/101848/02/24
Jean Guillaume JubelinFrench
Administrator
Service 1803-1848

of Finistère

FWIKI