Morea

Introduction

The Peloponnese peninsula in southern Greece.


Also Known as

  • Morea (1718/09-1821)

Other Information

  • Type : Geographic Area
  • Founded : 1688
  • Closed : 1715/09
  • Nationality : Venice

Sources


IDNameAuthorType

Previous comments on this pageno comments to display
Make a comment about this page





Recent comments to other pages

Date postedByPage
Thursday 4th of June 2020 04:19Albert Parker2nd Battle of Cape Finisterre
Thursday 4th of June 2020 03:18Albert Parker2nd Battle of Cape Finisterre
Thursday 4th of June 2020 03:11Albert Parker2nd Battle of Cape Finisterre
Wednesday 3rd of June 2020 16:33Wade FalconSpanish First Rate ship of the line 'Nuestra Señora de la Santisima Trinidad' (1769) (116)
Tuesday 2nd of June 2020 13:22CySir William Carnegie (7th Earl Northesk) (1756-1831)